
Missouri Baptist University
St. Louis, Missouri
Missouri Baptist University Cost: What you'll actually pay
What you'll actually pay at Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Baptist University cost varies widely based on your family's income. Sticker price sits around $47,370 per year including tuition, housing, and fees, but most students pay far less. About 51% of undergrads receive need-based aid, and families earning under $30,000 typically pay $23,437. Kollegio shows you personalized estimates so you can plan with confidence, not guesswork.
See your real cost in minutes
See your real cost in minutes
Breaking down the full cost of attendance
Tuition and fees
Missouri Baptist University's tuition is $29,076 annually, plus approximately $1,472 in fees. While the sticker price is the same for all students, financial aid packages vary based on demonstrated need.
Room and board
Housing and meal plans at Missouri Baptist University total approximately $11,040 per year. Off-campus costs vary by location, but many students find on-campus living simplifies budgeting.
Books, supplies, and personal costs
Budget approximately $1,298 annually for textbooks, course materials, and personal expenses. Many students reduce these costs by buying used books, using library resources, or sharing materials. Kollegio's scholarship finder can help offset these extras.
Additional costs to plan for
Living in St. Louis comes with urban costs—transportation, entertainment, and occasional dining out add up. Factor in $4,843 for these expenses depending on your lifestyle.
Cost Insights
How to make Missouri Baptist University affordable
External Scholarships
External scholarships from private organizations, community foundations, and employers can supplement Missouri Baptist University's aid package. Kollegio's scholarship finder matches you with opportunities tailored to your background, interests, and academic profile. Students often secure thousands in additional funding by applying strategically.
Work-Study and Campus Employment
Missouri Baptist University offers federal work-study and campus employment opportunities, letting students earn 3293 annually. Jobs range from library positions to research assistant roles, and many connect directly to your academic interests.
Return on Investment: Outcomes and Value
Alumni starting salary
$35.5K
Debt at graduation
$27.0K
Graduation rate
46.0%
Graduate earnings
Graduates of Missouri Baptist University earn a median salary of $35,546 within 6 years of graduation.
Graduation rate and time to degree
Missouri Baptist University's graduation rate is 46.0%, meaning below_average. Graduating on time avoids extra tuition costs and gets you into the workforce sooner.
Student debt at graduation
Student debt varies based on your financial aid package and family contribution. Use Kollegio's tools to estimate your potential costs and find scholarships to reduce borrowing.
How Kollegio helps you pay less
Scholarship finder tailored to you
Kollegio matches you with scholarships based on your background, interests, and academic profile. These aren't generic lists—they're opportunities that fit your situation. Students using the tool often find thousands in external aid that reduces their out-of-pocket costs at Missouri Baptist University.
Track deadlines and aid applications
Never miss a FAFSA deadline or scholarship due date. Kollegio organizes your financial aid timeline in one dashboard, sending reminders so you submit everything on time and maximize your aid eligibility.
Missouri Baptist University Cost: Your Questions Answered
We've got answers. Explore our FAQs.
Or reach out at support@kollegio.ai